Representative Sue Wallis (District 52) Among Campbell County Supporters Of Cheney

cheneyThe Cheney for Wyoming Campaign has announced its leadership teams for all twenty-three counties. “I am honored that these community leaders have agreed to oversee our campaign efforts in their counties.   The dedication of hard-working individuals like these will be key to our campaign’s success, and I am grateful so many of them are signing on.  People all across Wyoming are ready for change.  They know we cannot continue business as usual.  We can’t keep going along to get along when our freedom is at stake.  Now is the moment we must stand and fight, and I am honored so many citizens across Wyoming are joining me in this effort,” said Liz Cheney, candidate for US Senate.

 

The Cheney for Wyoming Campaign also announced that former state legislator and former Executive Vice President of the Wyoming Mining Association Bill Budd and his wife Carrie of Big Piney will join Dick and Maggie Scarlett of Jackson, Bill and Toni Thomson of Cheyenne, and Byra Kite of Laramie as statewide co-chairs of the Cheney for Wyoming campaign.

 

In addition to the Cheney for Wyoming statewide co-chairs, and our 23 county leadership teams, we are honored to have a statewide advisory board that includes: Jim and Janet Curry of Casper; Harriet Hageman of Cheyenne; Lois Herbst of Shoshoni; George Lemich of Rock Springs; Kim Brown of Farson; DJ Mansell of Gillette; Bernie and Sally Seebaum of Douglas; and Margaret Parry of Rock Springs.  Margaret Parry also serves as the Cheney for Wyoming finance chair.    

 

Cheney for Wyoming County Leadership Teams    

 

Natrona County

Tom & Julie Scarlett  

 

Laramie County        

Randy & Pattie Johnston   Jim & Donna Weaver

 

Sheridan County

 Ryan Mulholland  

 

Sweetwater County

  George Lemich   Margaret Parry

 

Albany County

Baillie Miller   Rachel Rubino   Kimberly Starkey

 

Carbon County

Joy Teska   Dr. Charles & Jewel Young

 

Goshen County

Steve & Cheryl True

 

Platte County

Sherri Cullen   Judy Horton

 

Big Horn County

Diana DiLorenzo

 

Fremont County  

Daniel Cardenas   Lois Herbst   Judy Legerski   Lindy Linn   Pat Moore

 

Park County  

Paul & Judith Cali

 

Lincoln County

Cherie Harriet   Harvey Klein

 

Converse County  

Bernie & Sally Seebaum

 

Niobrara County  

Charlene Miller

 

Hot Springs County

Dan Bravenec

 

Johnson County   Tom & Roz Harriet

 

Campbell County

Cory Schroeder   Vanessa Schroeder   Dick Wallis   Sue Wallis

 

Crook County

 Wade Dennis

 

Uinta County  

Jack Avery      

 

Washakie County

 Dena Bower   Alison Lass

 

 Weston County

  Todd Quigley

 

 Teton County

 Jackie Montgomery

 

 Sublette County

  Bill & Carrie Budd
Filed Under :
Community Calendar