Enzi Announces Campaign Committees

enzi-aGillette, Wyoming – U.S. Senator Mike Enzi has proudly announced the initial members of his campaign team, a coalition more than 350 strong of community leaders, ranchers and farmers, small business owners, energy producers, educators and other Wyoming citizens. 
                 

“I’ve spent the past 40 years building relationships and establishing trust with folks from every corner of our great state,” said Senator Enzi. “Diana and I are proud to stand side-by-side with so many of these longtime friends and supporters.  We have a shared history in Wyoming and a vision for the future we want for our children and grandchildren. I am truly appreciative of the trust the people of Wyoming continue to place in me.”

 

Enzi is seeking re-election to the United States Senate in 2014. Today, he announced Honorary Chairs, County Chairs and initial County Supporters for his campaign. County chairs and supporters will be part of Senator Enzi’s grassroots team and serve as campaign advisors and volunteers.  

Alice Bratton will serve as Campaign Chairman. 

 

Honorary Chairs of Senator Enzi’s campaign are:

 

U.S. Senator John and Bobbi Barrasso U.S. Representative Cynthia Lummis and Al Wiederspahn  U.S. Senator Al and Ann Simpson U.S. Representative Barbara Cubin U.S. Representative John Wold Governor Jim and Sherri Geringer Susan Thomas

 

In addition to Honorary Chairs, Senator Enzi has County Chairs and County Committees representing all 23 Wyoming Counties:

 

Albany County County Chair Gary Negich Terry and Jane Guice Kermit and Margaret Brown Phil and Karen Nicholas John Nicholas Patti MacMillan Deke Dunne Sam Dunnuck Weldon Tuck Irene Devin Matt Greene Dick Van Pelt

 

Bighorn County Chairs Don and Judy Richards Dave Flitner Keith and Helen Grant Richard Fink Elaine Harvey Stan & Mary Flitner Jack Brinkerhoff Sylvia Gams John and Lynda Nickle

 

Campbell County Chair Joanne Tweedy Gregg and Jackie Blikre Eric and Kelly Barlow Patricia and Gene Litton Nick and Norine Kasperik Glenn and Joy Barlow Dale and Cindy Buckley Don and Donna Cale Dan Coolidge Mike and Karen Davis Richard and Dorothy Jean Davis Duane and Sue Evenson Verna Ann Gilbertz Mary Hughes Erma Kauffman Carolyn Kellam Chris Knapp Tom and Rita Lubnau George and Debra McMurtrey Jack and Kay Matheny Tom and Diane Murphy Elly and Robert Henning Jeral and Marge Rainwater Richard Rindels Diana Rutz Leta Tanner Michael and Margie Von Flatern Nello and Marsha Williams Rollo Williams Rory and Kellie Williams Judy Bayles Jan Evans Dewey Sanders Byron Oedekoven David King Casey Painter-Sams

 

Carbon County Chairs Teense and Sandy Willford Joe Glode Jerry and Linda Russell

 

Converse County Chairs Jim and Tione Willox Jim and Pamala Anderson Frank Moore Bill Tibbs Jim and Dorothy Willox Bob Kayser Jim and Jenne Lee Twiford

 

Crook County Chair Suzette Moline-Livingston Genevieve Redfield Hap and Ruby Stuart Winifred Bush J.W. and Thea Nuckolls Bruce Brown Ogden Driskill Rachael Fross

 

Fremont County Co-Chair Frank Philp Co-Chair Del McOmie Sandy Barton Rita Campbell Eli and Lorraine Bebout Dessie Bebout Ruby Calvert

 

Goshen County Chair Chuck Kenyan Roger Huckfeldt Russ Zimmer


Hot Springs County Chairs Doctor Howard and Belinda Willson Phil Smith Barb Vietti Bob and Jerri Brown


Johnson County Chair Bob Snowden John Schiffer Don and Peto Meike Elizabeth Renkert Mike and Connie Lohse Mike, Julie and Kara Cushman Doug Osborn Jim and Mary Hicks Janet Lawrence Helen Marton


Laramie County Chair Dave Bush Bob and Bev Curtis Kim Deti Larry Atwell Lynn Birleffi Frank and Louise Cole Haley Davis Barbara Hageman Dilts Cathy Ellis Tucker Fagan Leonard and Gale Geringer Marie Geringer Dr. Sloan and Anna Marie Hales Liv Hanes Pete Illoway Wayne Johnson Jeff and Jami Kirkbride Matt Micheli Bill and Ila McIlvain Robert Palmer Sr. General Stephan Pappas Ed and Nancy Prosser Diane Rodekohr Charles and Barbara Roll Tony Ross Doug and Susan Samuelson Greg Thomas Leigh Vosler Chuck Wing Kent and Corey Rutledge Ryan Lance Mike Moser Cynthia Cloud Jennie Gordon Cati Calvetti Jon Kirkbride


Lincoln County Chair Tony Tomassi Chair Stan Cooper Chair Delaine Roberts


Natrona County Chairs Jennifer and Brian Deurloo Tom Lockhart Lynn Lockhart Charles Scott Joe and Diane McGinley Martha Rakestraw Nimi McConigley Maureen and Marvin Emrich Tom Thorson Steve Vien James Lee Anderson and Susan Anderson Bill and Jan Hawks Sue Schilling Bill and Kristy Thompson Sarah and Ryan Larsen Roy and Barbara Cohee Judy and Glenn Catchpole Stan and Margaret King Tim Stubson


Niobrara County Chair Loren Heth Arlene Zerbst-Rapp J.D. Wasserburger Don and Dot Whitaker


Platte County Chair Sandy Tinsley Christopher and Thea Adamo Dan and Lynn Kirkbride Chuck and Katie Brown LaDonna Sands Randy Stevenson


Park County Chairs Jodi and Marc Thompson Dave and Glo Reetz Archie and Elsie Johnson Bill Garlow Kathleen and Pete Jachowski Bob and Mona Model Sheree Paquette Joe and Kathy Reed David Robertson Pete and Lynne Simpson Rose Sims Dave and Sue Bonner Larry and Sharon Earhart Larry and Gloria Hedderman Glen and Nancy Holm David and Astrid Northrup Klodette and Rick Stroh Terry and Judy Jones


Sheridan County Chairs Harlan and Sharon Rasmussen Mary Kay Love Marilyn and Bob Koester Ky and Tom Dixon Rosemary Schunk Ed and Nina Loring Steve and Edre Maier Bernice Marshall Ed Neeriemer John and Virginia Patton Seymour Thickman Rex and Nickie Arney Wendy and Ed Gnehm Rosie and Bob Berger


Sweetwater County Chair Marty Carollo Jim Magagna Tom Spicer Stephen Watt Jay and Ramona Beach Sandi McCormick


Sublette County Chair Dave and Peggy Bell Joel and Susan Bousman Charles and DeeAnn Price Jim and Lauri Latta Dave Lankford


Teton County Chair Ed Cheramy Doyle and Diana Vaughan Thomas Tripp Becket Hinckley and Gingee Prince Bob and Betty LaLonde Grant and Maralyn Larson Manuel and Deborah Lopez Bob Shervin Paul Volgelheim Dave Defazio Scott and Demerie Northrop Mark Barron Ruth Ann Petroff Leland Christensen Katsey Long Liz Brimmer and George Barlow


Uinta County Chair Jerry and Cloey Wall   Chair Ron Micheli Sheila and Dave Hart Ann Park Robin Rhodes


Washakie County Chair Dick McKamey Con and Alice Lass John and Janet Snyder Joe Kelley James Gilman Melanie Stine Mike and Sarah Healy


Weston County Chair Don Thorson Lucille Dumbrill Dan and Vanita Epperson Lolly and Bob Martin Stan and Linda Sheehan Shelly and Reuben Ritthaler Tom and Kay Wright
Filed Under :
People : Al WiederspahnAlice BrattonAlice LassAnderson Frank Moore Bill TibbAnn SimpsonAnna Marie Hales LivAstrid Northrup KlodetteBarbara Cohee JudyBarbara CubinBarbara RollBarron Ruth Ann Petroff LelandBernice Marshall Ed NeeriemerBev Curtis Kim Deti Larry AtweBob BergerBob Koester KyBob Martin StanBob Shervin Paul Volgelheim DaBob Snowden John Schiffer DonBobbi BarrassoBrian Deurloo Tom Lockhart LynBruce Brown Ogden Driskill RacByron Oedekoven David KingCasey Painter-SamsCathy Ellis Tucker Fagan LeonaChuck Kenyan RogerCloey WallCole Haley Davis BarbaraConnie Lohse MikeCooper ChairCorey Rutledge Ryan Lance MikeCynthia CloudCynthia LummisDave Bush BobDave Hart Ann Park Robin RhodeDeborah Lopez Bob ShervinDebra McMurtrey JackDeeAnn Price JimDelaine RobertsDessie Bebout Ruby CalvertDiana Vaughan Thomas Tripp BecDiane McGinley Martha RakestraDiane Murphy EllyDick McKameyDon Thorson Lucille Dumbrill DDonna Cale Dan Coolidge MikeDorothy Jean Davis DuaneDorothy Willox Bob Kayser JimDunne Sam Dunnuck Weldon TuckEd Gnehm RosieElaine Harvey StanElsie Johnson Bill Garlow KathEpperson LollyFrank Moore Bill Tibbs JimGale Geringer Marie GeringerGams JohnGary Negich TerryGene Litton NickGenevieve RedfieldGeorge BarlowGlenn Catchpole StanGlo Reetz ArchieGloria Hedderman GlenGreg Thomas Leigh Vosler ChuckHaley Davis Barbara Hageman DiHanes Pete Illoway Wayne JohnsHelen Grant RichardHeth Arlene Zerbst-RappIla McIlvain Robert Palmer SrIrene Devin Matt Greene Dick VJackie Blikre EricJan Evans Dewey Sanders ByronJane Guice KermitJanet Lawrence Helen MartonJanet Snyder Joe Kelley JamesJenne Lee TwifordJennie Gordon Cati Calvetti JoJerri BrownJoanne Tweedy GreggJodiJoe Kelley James Gilman MelaniJudy JonesJudy Richards Dave Flitner KeiJulie Cushman Doug Osborn JimKara Cushman Doug Osborn JimKaren Davis RichardKaren Nicholas John NicholasKathy Reed David Robertson PetKatie Brown LaDonnaKauffman Carolyn Kellam ChrisKay Matheny TomKay WrightKellie Williams Judy Bayles JaKelly Barlow PatriciaKristy Thompson SarahLauri Latta Dave LankfordLeland Christensen Katsey LongLinda RussellLinda Sheehan ShellyLiz BrimmerLopez Bob Shervin PaulLoren Heth ArleneLorraine Bebout Dessie BeboutLouise Cole Haley DavisLynda NickleLynn Lockhart Charles Scott JoLynne Simpson Rose Sims DaveMaier Bernice Marshall Ed NeerMaralyn Larson ManuelMarc Thompson DaveMargaret Brown PhilMargaret KingMarge RainwaterMargie Von Flatern NelloMark Barron Ruth AnnMarsha Williams Rollo WilliamsMartha Rakestraw Nimi McConiglMarty Carollo Jim Magagna TomMarvin Emrich TomMary Flitner Jack BrinkerhoffMary Hicks Janet Lawrence HeleMcOmie Sandy Barton RitaMike EnziMona ModelNancy Holm DavidNancy Prosser Diane Rodekohr CNicholas John Nicholas PattiNickie Arney WendyNina Loring SteveNorine Kasperik GlennPatti MacMillanPeggy Bell JoelPete Jachowski BobPeto Meike Elizabeth Renkert MRandy StevensonRasmussen Mary Kay Love MarilyReuben Ritthaler TomRichard FinkRick Stroh TerryRindels Diana Rutz Leta TannerRita Lubnau GeorgeRobert Henning JeralRoger Huckfeldt Russ ZimmerRon Micheli SheilaRuby Stuart Winifred BushRyan Lance Mike Moser CynthiaRyan Larsen RoySandi McCormickSandy Barton Rita Campbell EliSandy Tinsley ChristopherSandy Willford Joe Glode JerrySarah HealySchilling BillSharon Earhart LarrySheree Paquette JoeSherri Geringer Susan ThomasSloan Hales LivStan CooperStephan Pappas EdStephen WattSue Bonner LarrySue Evenson Verna Ann GilbertzSusan Bousman CharlesSusan Samuelson Greg Thomas LeSuzette Moline-Livingston GeneTeenseThea Adamo DanThea Nuckolls Bruce Brown OgdeThomas Tripp Becket HinckleyThorson Steve Vien James Lee ATim StubsonTione Willox JimTom Dixon Rosemary Schunk EdTom Lockhart Lynn Lockhart ChaTom SpicerTony Ross DougTony TomassiVerna Ann Gilbertz Mary HughesVirginia Patton Seymour ThickmWeldon Tuck Irene Devin MattWillson Phil Smith Barb Vietti
Community Calendar