Touch of Gold Iron Man Challenge Wrestling Results

Touch of Gold wrestling club held their Ironman Challenge March 21 and 22 at Twin Spruce Junior High in which over 250 kids competed from 21 Teams. The tournament included Freestyle competition on Friday night, Folkstyle Saturday morning and Greco Saturday afternoon. Ironman trophies were given to wrestlers who won earned a first place finish in each of the three styles. Ironman winners were: Tayce Lake, Logan Werner, Cort Catlin, Sean Mitchell from Gillette Touch of Gold; Adrian Alvarado of Camel Kids Gillette; Kashton Reynolds, Casey DeLong, Rowdy Pfeil of Moorcroft Mat Masters; Cole Reiner of Buffalo Outlaws; Caden Moreland, Chay Bales of Sheridan Young Guns; Dayton Matthews, Afton Matthews of Ruffian Casper; Kaden Orr, Joshua Kraus, Kole Kraus of Casper Windy City; Devyn Engdahl of Cody; Gabriel Diagneau, Jayson Angel of Billings.

Freestyle Results

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Tayce Lake of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Tarver Zebroski of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Trenten Gray of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Loomis Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
2nd Place - Aj Ramirez of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ashton Leegaard of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Braydnn Terry of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Logan Brakke of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Chayce Buckner of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Keegan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Mason Kuhbacher of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Logan Johnson of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Tanner Johnson of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyson Merdink of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Riley Bouman of Camel Kids Wrestling

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Logan Mendoza of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Blaize Burrow of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Zachary Wofford of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Larson D`Agosta of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Rebekah Anderson of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Cort Catlin of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Brody Sorensen of Camel Kids Wrestling

Bantam - 70-75+
1st Place - Ian Simmons of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Cohen Granzer of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Brayden Bucholz of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Kaden Orr of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Aiden Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
3rd Place - Kolten Powers of Sheridan Young Guns
4th Place - Darron Provost of Peak Wrestling
5th Place - Teryn Zebroski of Touch of Gold



Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Kashton Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Tegan Zebroski of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Max Mccullough of Windy City Wrestlers
4th Place - Bradley Eckstrom of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Logan Werner of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Jais Rose of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Grady Edwards of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
4th Place - Payton Hippen of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Caden Moreland of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Blake Harding of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Deyton Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Dillion Best of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Rudy Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
6th Place - Jayce Berry of Windy City Wrestlers

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Dayton Matthews of Ruffian Wrestling 
2nd Place - Dorion Grams of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Johnathan Peel of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Tully Allison of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
5th Place - Dalton Wright of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Devlin Hendrickson of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Gage Horetski of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
3rd Place - Slater Bates of Team Braves Wrestling Club
4th Place - Keenan Wenzel of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Dillan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Mason Brown of Camel Kids Wrestling

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Kael Matthews of Douglas Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lane Catlin of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Dallas Heath of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Kiefer Gossel of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Elizabeth Anderson of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Intermediate - 87-103
1st Place - Chay Bales of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Garrett Halder of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Alexis Castro of Douglas Wrestling Club

Novice - 65
1st Place - Cole Wirtz of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Philip Peppersack of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place - Nycholas Melchor of Torrington
4th Place - Jace Walter of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jeric Igo of Touch of Gold

Novice - 75
1st Place - Reese Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Jacob Olson of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Olson of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tonka Lytle of powell wrestling club
5th Place - Gavin Greenwood of Windy City Wrestlers

Novice - 80
1st Place - Jayson Angel of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Zeke Rodriguez of Torrington
3rd Place - Brady Carlson of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Wyatt Peel of Touch of Gold

Novice - 85
1st Place - Devon Swisher of Douglas Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jarek Sorensen of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 90
1st Place - Gabriel Daigneau of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Isaiah Huus of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Hunter Goodwin of Sheridan Young Guns
4th Place - Tristan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 95-105
1st Place - Rowdy Pfeil of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Seth Horton of powell wrestling club
3rd Place - Taylor Swanston of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Novice - 112
1st Place - Gavin Carroll of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Sheldon Jolley of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Novice - 120
1st Place - Charmayne DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Samuel Henderson of Natrona Colts
3rd Place - Joseph Kennah of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Novice - 130-140
1st Place - Devyn Engdahl of Cody Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place - Jayce Enriquez of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 84
1st Place - Joshua Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Kadin Matthews of Douglas Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Schoolboy/girl - 91
1st Place - Kole Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Kaleb Gossel of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Charles Kidd of Glenrock Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl - 98
1st Place - Afton Matthews of Ruffian Wrestling 
2nd Place - Dawsen Hayden of Touch of Gold
Schoolboy/girl - 112-128
1st Place - Sean Mitchell of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Erik Enriquez of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Dylen Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Renz of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 152
1st Place - Terren Swartz of Camel Kids Wrestling
Cadet - 88
1st Place - Jackson Addington of Camel Kids Wrestling
Cadet - 100
1st Place - James Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs
Cadet - 126
1st Place - Cole Reiner of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christopher Raines of Independent

Cadet - 138-145
1st Place - Casey DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Colter Adams of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Bryton Peel of Touch of Gold

Cadet - 160-170
1st Place - Adrian Alvarado of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Deric Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling

Folkstyle Results

Pre-Pee-Wee - 35-40
1st Place - Logan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Marcus Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling
3rd Place - Laiden Huckins of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling
4th Place - Jayden Nichols of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Isaac Ramirez of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Pee-Wee - 35
1st Place - Jayden Carr of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling
2nd Place - Naomi Anderson of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling
3rd Place - Mary Anderson of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling

Pee-Wee - 40A
1st Place - Makayla Bowman of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Gavin Marty of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Chris Alatore of ruffian wrestling
4th Place - Kurtis Elliott of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
5th Place - Channing Wenzel of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Adrian Lara of Camel Kids Wrestling

Pee-Wee - 40B
1st Place - Marcus Miller of Douglas Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyler Kopp of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
3rd Place - Alanah Moreland of Sheridan Young Guns
4th Place - Carlen See of Touch of Gold

Pee-Wee - 45A
1st Place - Samuel Donnell of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Colton Hippen of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Brayden Peralta of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Grady Richards of Glenrock Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lane Cole of Windy City Wrestlers
6th Place - Ziggy Barbour of Touch of Gold

Pee-Wee - 45B
1st Place - Tyler Wenzel of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Z`Kai Richards of Glenrock Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Van Thorson of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremiah Johnson of Touch of Gold
5th Place - William Thompson of Glenrock Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cash Gray of Camel Kids Wrestling

Pee-Wee - 50A
1st Place - Christian Bailey of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Ethan Cox of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Max Castro of Douglas Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blane Christopherson of Wright Gladiators
5th Place - Zeb Barbour of Touch of Gold

Pee-Wee - 50B
1st Place - Ezekiel Ramirez of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marco O`Brien of ruffian wrestling
3rd Place - Sawyor Engdahl of Cody Wrestling Club
4th Place - Carter Hutchison of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
5th Place - Spencer Clabaugh of Touch of Gold

Pee-Wee - 55
1st Place - Grady Cope of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Braxton Bucholz of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Kolter Osborn of Natrona Colts

Pee-Wee - 55+
1st Place - Gracin Peak of Camel Kids
2nd Place - Mitchell Stroschein of Wright Gladiators
3rd Place - Chance Mendoza of Glenrock Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lathen Dewwy of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Tayce Lake of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Tarver Zebroski of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Trenten Gray of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
4th Place - Kaldon Hatzenbihler of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Weston Haskell of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
6th Place - Kamron Hatzenbihler of Camel Kids Wrestling

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Cason Loftus of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Nathan Fish of Lusk Rawhide Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Loomis Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
4th Place - Aj Ramirez of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kobe Craig of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Ashton Leegard of Touch of Gold

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Keegan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Logan Johnson of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Landon Hofer of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Ethan Hall of Windy City Wrestlers
5th Place - Mason Kuhbacher of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Zachary McMillin of Touch of Gold

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Logan Mendoza of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Blaize Burrow of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Zachary Wofford of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Levi Palmer of Wright Gladiators
6th Place - Tyler Rambo of Camel Kids Wrestling

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Jaxson Svejkovsky of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Cort Catlin of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Brody Sorensen of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Johnathan Alatore of ruffian wrestling

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Braizyn Humpal of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Brayden Bucholz of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Chaz Dewey of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
4th Place - Brody Lesher of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Enrique Maez of Lusk Rawhide Wrestling Club
Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Bantam - 75-75+
1st Place - Ian Simmons of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Cohen Granzer of Camel Kids Wrestling

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Kaden Orr of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Aiden Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
3rd Place - Kolten Powers of Sheridan Young Guns
4th Place - Darron Provost of Peak Wrestling
5th Place - Teryn Zebroski of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Tristen Tromble of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Kashton Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Zachary Covolo of Natrona Colts
3rd Place - Tate Tromble of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
4th Place - Max Mccullough of Windy City Wrestlers
5th Place - Tegan Zebroski of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Seth Yates of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Logan Werner of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Jais Rose of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Grady Edwards of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Hayden Vrooman of Wright Gladiators
5th Place - Cole Riesen of Sheridan Young Guns
6th Place - Teila Peters of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Caden Moreland of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Rudy Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - James Schult of ruffian wrestling
4th Place - Blake Harding of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Deyton Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Jayce Berry of Windy City Wrestlers

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Dayton Matthews of ruffian wrestling
2nd Place - Johnathan Peel of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Dorion Grams of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Dalton Wright of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Tully Allison of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
6th Place - Devlin Hendrickson of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Dylan Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
2nd Place - Kolton Miller of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Slater Bates of Team Braves Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gage Horetski of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyle Gliem of Wright Gladiators
6th Place - Dillan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Dallas Heath of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Charlee Thomson of Wright Gladiators
3rd Place - Lane Catlin of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Alejandra O`Brien of ruffian wrestling
5th Place - Kiefer Gossel of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Elizabeth Anderson of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Chay Bales of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - McKenna Kromarek of Hulett Tower Tuffs
3rd Place - Hunter Henderson of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Kadin Craig of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 95-103
1st Place - Logan Loftus of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Garrett Halder of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Alexis Castro of Douglas Wrestling Club

Novice - 65
1st Place - Jeric Igo of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Philip Peppersack of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place - Cole Wirtz of Windy City Wrestlers
4th Place - Jace Walter of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Nycholas Melchor of Torrington
6th Place - Joseph Gutierrez of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 70
1st Place - Deonte Taylor of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Raquel Thompson of Glenrock Wrestling Club

Novice - 75
1st Place - Joshua Olson of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Reese Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - Jacob Olson of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Gavin Greenwood of Windy City Wrestlers
5th Place - Cyruss Meeks of Windy City Wrestlers
6th Place - Jd Davis of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Novice - 80
1st Place - Jayson Angel of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Parker Swindle of Wright Gladiators Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Zeke Rodriguez of Torrington
4th Place - Brady Carlson of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Wyatt Peel of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Jacob Goodrich of Wright Gladiators

Novice - 85
1st Place - Devon Swisher of Douglas Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jarek Sorensen of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 90
1st Place - Gabriel Daigneau of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Hunter Goodwin of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - Isaiah Huus of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Tristan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 95-100
1st Place - Taylor Swanston of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Seth Horton of powell wrestling club
3rd Place - Kayden Mack of Wright Gladiators

Novice - 105-112
1st Place - Rowdy Pfeil of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Gavin Carroll of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Sheldon Jolley of Hulett Tower Tuffs
4th Place - Ethan Mack of Wright Gladiators

Novice - 120
1st Place - Charmayne DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Joesph Kennah of Hulett Tower Tuffs
3rd Place - Samuel Henderson of Natrona Colts

Novice - 130-140
1st Place - Devyn Engdahl of Cody Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayce Enriquez of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 84
1st Place - Joshua Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - William Fish of Lusk Rawhide Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ivan Martinez of Wright Gladiators
4th Place - John Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Schoolboy/girl - 91
1st Place - Kole Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Analu Benabise of ruffian wrestling
3rd Place - Clay Reiner of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaleb Gossel of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Charles Kidd of Glenrock Wrestling Club


Schoolboy/girl - 98
1st Place - Afton Matthews of ruffian wrestling
2nd Place - Aidan Wolfe of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place - Dawsen Hayden of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 105-112
1st Place - Michael Renz of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Zeb Goodrich of Wright Gladiators

Schoolboy/girl - 120-128
1st Place - Sean Mitchel of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Kevin Anderson of ruffian wrestling
3rd Place - Dylen Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
4th Place - Erik Enriquez of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 152
1st Place - Terren Swartz of Camel Kids Wrestling
Cadet - 88
1st Place - Jackson Addington of Camel Kids Wrestling
Cadet - 100-132
1st Place - Cole Reiner of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Guerrero of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Paulo Benabise of ruffian wrestling
4th Place - James Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Cadet - 138-145
1st Place - Casey DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Bryton Peel of Touch of Gold

Cadet - 160-170
1st Place - Adrian Alvarado of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Deric Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling


Greco Results

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Tayce Lake of Touch of Gold

2nd Place - Tarver Zebroski of Touch of Gold
Bantam - 50
1st Place - Aj Ramirez of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ashton Leegaard of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Kobe Craig of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Fisher Smith of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Loomis Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Mason Kuhbacher of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Keegan Rager of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - Logan Johnson of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Tanner Johnson of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
5th Place - Landon Hofer of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Holden Horetski of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Blaize Burrow of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Antonio Avila of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Logan Mendoza of Touch of Gold

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Cort Catlin of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Brody Sorenson of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Jonathon Alatore of ruffian wrestling

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Ian Simmons of Windy City Wrestlers
Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Kaden Orr of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Kolten Powers of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - Aiden Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
4th Place - Darron Provost of Peak Wrestling
5th Place - Teryn Zebroski of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Kashton Reynolds of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Tegan Zebroski of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Max Mccullough of Windy City Wrestlers
4th Place - Bradley Ekstrom of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Logan Werner of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Jais Rose of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Grady Edwards of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
4th Place - Teila Peters of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Caden Moreland of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Rudy Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - James Schult of ruffian wrestling
4th Place - Blake Harding of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Deyton Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Jayce Berry of Windy City Wrestlers

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Dayton Matthews of ruffian wrestling
2nd Place - Tully Allison of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
3rd Place - Dorion Grams of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Dalton Wright of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Johnathan Peel of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Devlin Hendrickson of Touch of Gold

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Slater Bates of Team Braves Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Alexander of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
3rd Place - Gage Horetski of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
4th Place - Keenan Wenzel of Touch of Gold
5th Place - Carsen Haugen of Touch of Gold
6th Place - Mason Brown of Camel Kids Wrestling

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Lane Catlin of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Alejandra O`Brien of ruffian wrestling
3rd Place - Kiefer Gossel of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Alejandro O`Brien of Unattached

Intermediate - 87-92
1st Place - Chay Bales of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Garrett Halder of Touch of Gold
3rd Place - Kaiden Craig of Touch of Gold

Novice - 65
1st Place - Philip Peppersack of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Cole Wirtz of Windy City Wrestlers
3rd Place - Jeric Igo of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Jace Walter of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nycholas Melchor of Torrington

Novice - 75
1st Place - Reese Osborne of Sheridan Young Guns
2nd Place - Jacob Olson of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Olson of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cyruss Meeks of Windy City Wrestlers
5th Place - Gavin Greenwood of Windy City Wrestlers
6th Place - Jd Davis of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin

Novice - 80
1st Place - Jayson Angel of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Brady Carlson of Camel Kids Wrestling
3rd Place - Wyatt Peel of Touch of Gold

Novice - 85-90
1st Place - Gabriel Daigneau of Billings wrestling club
2nd Place - Hunter Goodwin of Sheridan Young Guns
3rd Place - Isaiah Huus of Touch of Gold
4th Place - Tristan Wornkey of Camel Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Jarek Sorenson of Camel Kids Wrestling

Novice - 95-105
1st Place - Rowdy Pfeil of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Taylor Swanston of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Seth Horton of powell wrestling club

Novice - 112
1st Place - Gavin Carroll of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Sheldon Jolley of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Novice - 120
1st Place - Charmayne DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Joseph Kennah of Hulett Tower Tuffs
3rd Place - Samuel Henderson of Natrona Colts

Novice - 130-140
1st Place - Devyn Engdahl of Cody Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayce Enriquez of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 84
1st Place - Joshua Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - John Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs

Schoolboy/girl - 91
1st Place - Kole Kraus of Windy City Wrestlers
2nd Place - Charles Kidd of Glenrock Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl - 98
1st Place - Afton Matthews of ruffian wrestling
2nd Place - Dawsen Hayden of Touch of Gold

Schoolboy/girl - 120-128
1st Place - Sean Mitchell of Touch of Gold
2nd Place - Kevin Anderson of ruffian wrestling

Schoolboy/girl - 152
1st Place - Terren Swartz of Camel Kids Wrestling


Cadet - 100
1st Place - James Hippen of Hulett Tower Tuffs
Cadet - 126-132
1st Place - Cole Reiner of Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Guerrero of Touch of Gold

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Casey DeLong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2nd Place - Bryton Peel of Touch of Gold

Cadet - 160-170
1st Place - Adrian Alvarado of Camel Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Deric Johnson of Camel Kids Wrestling


 

Community Calendar